Cambs Youth Sailing League 2003 Overall Positions  
Cam Ely Hunts Paxton
Posn Pts Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 13 Caedmon Shayer Hunts SC 2 4 2 8 1 1 1 1 1 33 33 33
2 21 Andrew Davies Cam SC 1 3 1 7 13 2 2 2 3 33 33 33
3 31 Lawrence Mansfield Cam SC 3 1 30 25 25 25 5 5 4 5 4 4
4 33 Rory Johnson Hunts SC 4 6 6 25 25 25 4 4 5 2 8 2
5 36 David Plowman Hunts SC 33 33 33 1 2 5 3 8 8 4 9 5
6 39 Edward Lachlan-Cope Cam SC 6 2 5 10 3 11 10 12 10 3 3 7
7 41 Tym Forder Ely SC 7 5 3 6 18 6 6 3 7 7 5 32
8 56 Neil Howett Under 15 Cam SC 8 9 9 4 4 4 29 9 9 16 10 15
9 61 John Houlder Under 15 Cam SC 15 23 17 11 10 13 8 7 2 8 2 14
10 68 James Steckelmacher Under 12 Cam SC 33 33 33 3 6 7 20 17 15 6 11 3
11 69 Oliver Tweddell Under 15 Cam SC 5 7 4 25 25 25 31 31 31 1 1 1
12 74 Simon Martin Cam SC 11 17 11 2 16 3 13 14 29 19 7 13
13 78 Ollie Mair Under 15 Ely SC 16 14 15 5 12 9 11 6 6 33 33 33
14 82 Michael Overs PLSC 12 8 12 9 5 18 16 15 29 13 18 8
15 87 Finn Johnson Under 15 Hunts SC 22 12 7 25 25 25 9 11 11 12 14 11
16 109 Jennie Bain Hunts SC 20 11 19 17 8 15 15 13 13 17 19 17
17 116 Helen Howett Cam SC 9 18 20 16 7 14 19 18 29 20 15 19
18 126 Sam Anderson-Brown Under 15 PLSC 13 15 10 25 25 25 31 31 31 9 20 9
19 127 Gabriel Clarke Under 12 Cam SC 18 27 23 13 14 8 22 21 16 24 17 20
20 132 Liz Overs PLSC 14 16 14 18 22 17 17 25 14 26 25 32
21 137 Dominic Rowley Under 12 Cam SC 26 28 26 14 9 10 21 22 20 27 23 18
22 141 Steven Osborn Under 15 Cam SC 17 25 21 25 25 25 31 31 31 10 12 6
23 143 Grace Tweddell Under 12 Cam SC 21 10 8 25 25 25 31 31 31 14 15 30
24 145 Alex Alcock Under 12 Hunts SC 33 33 33 15 11 16 24 23 19 21 24 16
25 146 James Gallagher Under 15 Ely SC 33 33 33 19 17 22 18 19 12 18 21 32
26 154 Joanne Osborn Under 15 Cam SC 31 26 25 12 19 12 31 31 31 23 6 32
27 154 Ben Mitchell PLSC 23 21 31 20 15 20 14 16 29 25 32 32
28 156 Jamie Morgan Under 15 PLSC 25 20 18 25 25 25 31 31 31 11 22 10
29 173 Douglas Conway Under 15 PLSC 10 13 13 25 25 25 31 31 31 33 33 33
30 177 Daniel Simpkin Hunts SC 33 33 33 25 25 25 31 31 31 15 13 12
31 184 Lucia Lachlan-Cope Under 12 Cam SC 33 33 33 25 25 25 23 20 17 32 28 21
32 187 Jeremy Taylor Hunts SC 33 33 33 25 25 25 7 10 29 33 33 33
33 197 Hannah Warren Under 15 Cam SC 33 33 33 21 20 19 26 24 21 33 33 33
34 199 Lauren Grey Hunts SC 27 19 16 25 25 25 31 31 31 33 33 33
35 199 Jonathon Leeding Under 12 PLSC 33 33 33 25 25 25 25 28 29 22 27 22
36 204 Emma Houlder Under 12 Cam SC 19 24 24 25 25 25 31 31 31 33 33 33
37 212 Tom Bandy Hunts SC 31 22 22 25 25 25 31 31 31 33 33 33
38 217 Rosie Bain Under 12 Hunts SC 33 33 33 25 25 25 29 29 18 33 33 33
39 219 Mara Johnson Under 12 Hunts SC 24 31 27 25 25 25 31 31 31 33 33 33
40 222 Jack Rupp PLSC 33 33 33 25 25 25 31 31 31 28 26 32